5 year visa exemptions

5 year visa exemptions can be arranged for overseas Vietnamese as well as foreigners that are married to Vietnamese.  A 5 year visa exemption allows you to stay in country for 3 months at a time.  After 3 months, you must leave the country or arrange an extension with immigration (which is easy to do).  If you need an extension, you will need to provide immigration with a form for the police to sign which states that you are registered with the police as well as the residency book of where you are living.  We can arrange the exemption for you as well as organize your extension.  Contact us for a quote.

GO GO VIET NAM
TRADING - SERVICE - TOURISTIM COMPANY LTD
Tel: (84-8) 39 209 297 - 39 209 208 - Fax: (84-8) 39 209 300
Email: gogovina.travel@gmail.com